Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Switched at Birth Season 1,Episode 14 Les Soeurs D'estrees Watch Online

About The Series: Switched at Birth is an American television series that premiered on ABC Family on June 6, 2011 at 9:00 ET/PT.The one-hour scripted drama revolves around two teenagers who were switched at birth and grew up in very different environments.The series' debut was the highest rated show debut for ABC Family to date.On August 1, 2011,Switched at Birth, Switched at Birth Season 1, Episode 14, Les Soeurs D'estrees, Tuesday, 24th January 2012 Youtube Video ABC Family Network Watch Season 1, Episode 14 Les Soeurs D'estrees For Free Trailer and Preview of Tuesday, 24th January 2012 Cast Crew Pictures and Wallpapers Online Watch Online Tv Live Streaming, Live Streaming Video,Switched at Birth Episode Full On ABC Family Network Tuesday, 24th January 2012 Switched at Birth Free Season 1, Episode 14 Les Soeurs D'estrees on ABC Family Network drama streaming dailymotion video Switched at Birth Tuesday, 24th January 2012 ABC Family Network English Drama Serial.Watch Free Online Switched at Birth, Switched at Birth cast crew and story, Episode Summary,ABC Family announced that they were ordering 22 more episodes for the first season of Switched at Birth, bringing the first season to a total of 32 episodes. The additional episodes will start airing on January 3, 2012.The show has an American Sign Language expert who helps make sure that the sign language used by the four fluent regulars (Katie Leclerc, Sean Berdy, Constance Marie, and Marlee Matlin) all employ a similar dialect.The show had the highest-rated premiere ever on the ABC Family network with total viewers of 3.3 million made up of adults 18-34 1 million, women 18-34 over 750,000, adults 18-49 1.7 million and women 18-49 1.7 million. Including a repeat later the same evening, the premiere was seen by an estimated total of 4.9 million viewers on its first broadcast day. The first 10 episodes are available on Netflix's Watch Instantly service.The show is set in "Kansas City," a metropolitan area which includes the distinct municipalities of Kansas City, Kansas and Kansas City, Missouri, although the show is filmed in Los Angeles, California. Locations mentioned in the show include Mission Hills, KS, a suburb of Kansas City, MO where the Kennish family lives, Riverside, MO, where the Vasquez family lived before moving to the Kennishes' guest house, and the Kemper Museum of Contemporary Art and Loose Park, both in Kansas City, MO.In addition, establishing shots used in several episodes feature video of downtown Kansas City,
Storyline:
Tells the story of two teen girls who discover that they were accidentally switched at birth. Bay Kennish grew up in a wealthy family with two parents and a brother, while Daphne Vasquez, who lost her hearing as a child due to a case of meningitis, grew up with a single mother in a poor neighborhood. Things come to a dramatic head when both families meet and struggle to learn how to live together for the sake of the girls.

Series Summary:
Tells the story of two teenage girls who discover they were accidentally switched as newborns in the hospital. Bay Kennish grew up in a wealthy family with two parents and a brother, while Daphne Vasquez, who lost her hearing at an early age due to a case of meningitis, grew up with a single mother in a working class neighborhood. Things come to a dramatic head when both families meet and struggle to learn how to live together for the sake of the girls.


Episode Summary:
Daphne is desperate to help Emmett keep his motorcycle, and ends up lying to John and Kathryn to get the money. Meanwhile, Melody tells Bay to stay away from Emmett. The Kennish's interview potential new attorneys to work on their case against the hospital and despite Daphne's reservations, Regina agrees to go into business with Angelo. But, will John's revelation to Angelo tear his business relationship apart from Regina, or bring them closer together?

Main Cast And Crew
Stars: Sean Berdy, Lucas Grabeel and Katie Leclerc
Creator: Lizzy Weiss
Episode Air date: Tuesday, 24th January 2012
8:00 PM On ABC Family Network
Release date: 6 June 2011 (USA)
Genres: Drama | Family
Production Co: ABC Studios
Country: USA
Language: English | American Sign Language (English Subtitles)
Also Known As: Elcserélt lányok